Lay Delegate Nominees to General & Jurisdictional Conference


Nominee: Emily Allen
Church: Palo Alto First UMC
District: El Camino Real
Ethnicity: Caucasian 


Nominee: Shirley Azim
Church: Yuba City First UMC
District: Great Northern
Ethnicity: Caucasian


Nominee: Ruby Bago
Church: Fresno Christian Fellowship UMC
District: Central Valley
Ethnicity: Filipino


Nominee: Emily Bennett (Youth)
Church: UMC of Merced
District: Central Valley
Ethnicity: White


Nominee: Trish Catalano
Church: Morgan Hill Unified UMC
District: El Camino Real
Ethnicity: White


Nominee: Rob Dunning
Church: Eureka First UMC
District: Great Northern 
Ethnicity: White


Nominee: Jim Eychaner
Church: Sacramento St. Mark's UMC
District: Bridges
Ethnicity: White


Nominee: Gaye Fisher
Church: Lodi First UMC
District: Central Valley
Ethnicity: White


Nominee: Wesley Hingano (Young Adult)
Church: Genesis UMC
District: El Camino Real
Ethnicity: Tongan 


Nominee: Mari Kawaguchi
Church: Pine UMC
District: Bridges

Ethnicity: Japanese


Nominee: Emma Kerr-Carpenter (Young Adult)
Church: Point Pleasant UMC
District: Great Northern 
Ethnicity: White


Nominee: Katherine Kim
Church: San Jose Korean UMC
District: El Camino Real
Ethnicity: Korean


Nominee: Nina Klepac
Church: Calvary UMC
District: El Camino Real
Ethnicity: White


Nominee: Cindy Lawler 
Church: Clearlake Community UMC
District: Great Northern 
Ethnicity: White


Nominee: Karla Lundin
Church: Sacramento First UMC

District: Bridges
Ethnicity: White


Nominee: Kyna McNaught (Youth - Jurisdiction ONLY)
Church: Loomis UMC
District: Great Northern
Ethnicity: White

 


Nominee: Dr. Randall Miller
Church: Epworth Berkeley UMC
District: Bridges
Ethnicity: African-American 


     

Nominee: Beverly Pool 
Church: Novato UMC
District: Bridges
Ethnicity: African-American 


Nominee: Gayle Shearman
Church: Novato UMC
District: Bridges
Ethnicity: White


Nominee: Beth Snyder
Church: Sacramento Florin UMC
District: Bridges
Ethnicity: White


Nominee: Yvonne Turner
Church: Sierra Pines UMC
District: Great Northern
Ethnicity: White


Nominee: Cathryn Wierbick
Church: Roseville UMC
District: Great Northern

Ethnicity: White


Nominee: Burt Yin
Church: Oakland Chinese Community UMC
District: Bridges
Ethnicity: Chinese-American